Board Members 2017

Tai Boutell – President
Kay Miyamoto- Vice President
Dena Levey – Secretary
Bob Darling – Treasurer
Matt Muirhead – Head coach
Pam Myers – Past President/Mentor
Carter McCoy – Safety Officer
Duane Strong – Equipment Manager
Theresa Mulder – Assistant Equipment Manager
Gayle Bensusan – Race Rep
Cat Steele – Assistant Secretary
Forrest Monroy – Sponsorships
Colin McGuire – Ocean Stewardship
Philip Crowley – Marketing & Promotions

Board Members, 2016

Pam Myers – President
Kay Miyamoto- Vice President
Bob Darling – Treasurer
Ruth Romero – Safety Officer
Duane Strong – Equipment Manager
Dena  Levey – Assistant to Treasurer & Safety Officer
Gayle Bensusan – Race Rep
Cat Steele – Assistant Secretary
Matt Muirhead – Head coach
Carter McCoy – Ocean Stewardship
Forrest Monroy – Sponsorships
Terrence Collins – Sergeant-at-arms

Board Members, 2015

Pam Myers – President
Kay Miyamoto- Vice President
Bob Darling – Treasurer and Head Coach
Ruth Romero – Safety Officer
Duane Strong – Equipment Manager
Lyona Thibault – Culture & Etiquette
Dena  Levey – Assistant to Treasurer & Safety Officer
Gayle Bensusan – Race Rep
Cat Steele – Assistant Secretary


Board Members, 2014

Pam Myers – President
Kay Miyamoto – Vice President
Jean Bathke – Secretary
Bob Darling – Treasurer
Dave Loustalot – Head Coach
Dave Dyc – Equipment Manager
Kim Chamlin – Equipment Manager
Ruth Romero – Safety Officer
Nise Louie – Ocean Stewardship
Cat Steele – Back up Secretary
Gayle Bensusan – Race Rep
Lyona Thibault, fill-in and helps all
Dena Levy – Assist Treasurer


Board Members, 2013

Pam Myers – President
Kay Miyamoto – Vice President
Cat Steele – Secretary
Bob Darling – Treasurer
Dave Loustalot – Head Coach
Dave Dyc – Equipment Manager
Ruth Romero – Safety Officer
Nise Louie – Ocean Stewardship
Dan Sweet – Club Graphics Assist with Equipment
Gayle Bensusan – Race Rep
Jean Bathke – Assist Secretary & Assist Race Rep
Amy Waynar – Assist Race Rep
Dena Levy – Assist Treasurer
Ericka Sleight – Website Maintenance & Assist With Ocean Stewardship
Ben Samson – Possible Development of Strength Training Program For Club


Board Members, 2012

Pam Myers (President)
Dave Loustalot * (Head Coach)
Tony Francis (Vice President)
Kim Sides (Treasurer)
Catherine Steele* (Secretary)
Dave Dyc * (Equipment Manager)
Gayle Bensusan (Race Representative)
Ruth Romero (Safety Officer)
Cata Gomes (Culture & Festivies Chair)
Bob Darling *
Julie Quale *
Kay Miyamoto *


Board Members, 2011

Pam Myers (President)
Dave Loustalot * (Head Coach)
Tony Francis (Vice President)
Kim Sides (Treasurer)
Catherine Steele* (Secretary)
Dave Dyc * (Equipment Manager)
Gayle Bensusan (Race Representative)
Ruth Romero (Safety Officer)
Cata Gomes (Culture & Festivies Chair)
Bob Darling *
Julie Quale *
Kay Miyamoto *

* Board members whose positions are up for election at the end of 2011.

Additionally: non-board member Jeri Ann Smith (Membership Chair)


Board Members, 2010

Bob Darling (Head Coach)
Cata Gomes * (Culture & Festivies Chair)
Catherine Steele (Secretary)
Dave Dyc (Equipment Manager)
Dave Loustalot
Gayle Bensusan * (Race Representative)
Jeri Ann Smith *
Julie Quale
Kay Miyamoto
Kim Sides * (Treasurer)
Nichole Robbins
Pam Myers * (Vice President and Membership Chair)
Ruth Romero * (Safety Officer)
Tony Francis * (President)

* Board members whose positions are up for election at the end of 2010.


Board Members, 2009

Gayle Bensusan (Race Representative)
Robert Boltje * (Secretary)
Ruth Romero
Tracy Cone *
Bob Darling * (Head Coach)
Tony Francis (President)
Amy Kleinfeldt * (Equipment Manager)
Pam Myers (Vice President)
Kim Sides
Judy Sintetos * (Treasurer)
Jeri Ann Smith (Race Coordinator)
Catherine Steele *
Meghan Thomas *
Dave Wayner *
Cata Gomes

* Board members whose positions are up for election at the end of 2009.


Board Members, 2008

Gayle Bensusan * (Race Representative)
Robert Boltje (Fund Raising Co-Chair)
Tracy Cone
Bob Darling(Safety Officer)
Tony Francis * (President)
Lisa Franklin * (Fund Raising Co-Chair)
Amy Kleinfeldt (Equipment Co-Manager)
Pam Myers *(Vice President)
Judy Sintetos (Treasurer)
Jeri Ann Smith * (Secretary)
Lynn Soriano * (Head Coach)
Catherine Steele
Meghan Thomas
Dave Wayner (Equipment Co-Manager)
Cata Gomes *

* Board members whose positions are up for election at the end of 2008.


Board Members, 2007

Gayle Bensusan
Robert Boltje * (Vice President)
Tony Francis (President)
Lisa Franklin
Amos Hahn *
Robert (RJ) Hermann
Yoko McMillin *
Pam Myers
Laura Ruff
Judy Sintetos * (Treasurer)
Jeri Ann Smith (Secretary)
Lynn Soriano (Head Coach)
Catherine Steele *

* Board members whose positions are up for election at the end of 2007.


Board Members, 2006

Laura Ruff,* President
Lynn Soriano,* Head Coach
Judy Sintetos, Treasurer
Tony Francis,* Secretary
Kristen Dowell
Amos Hahn
Catherine Steele
Gayle Bensusan*
Pam Myers*
Renee Gallet*
Robert Boltje
Yoko McMillin

* Members whose board positions are up for election at the end of 2006.